International Association of Heat & Frost Insulators & Allied Local No. 3
1617 E. 30th Street, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-621-3522 • Fax 216-621-1568
James S. Sullivan - Business Manager
James Gallagher - President & Organizing Representative
Dan Dehaney, Financial Secretary

 

Boilermakers Local No. 744
1435 East 13th Street, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-241-2085 • Fax 216-241-6027
James McManamon - Business Manager, Secretary-Treasurer

Ed Holden - President, Business Representative
jmcmanamon@boilermakers744.org

 

Bricklayers & Allied Craftsmen Local No. 5
6200 Rockside Woods Blvd N
216-447-9965 • Fax 216-447-9971
Dave Wodolowski • DWodolowski_local5@noadc97.org

Vincent Isaac visaac@oadc.net

Russell Smith


Bricklayers & Allied Craft Workers Local No. 16
9473 Hamilton Drive, Mentor, Ohio 44060
440-352-1158 • Pager 440-675-3343 • Fax 440-352-6664
Keith Hocevar - Field Representative

 

Carpenters Local No.21
3615 Chester Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-391-2828 • Fax 216-391-1029
Robert M. Peto - Exectuive Secretary, Treasurer
Mark Kuzmik- Director Organzing
George Gruly - Steward Training Coordinator
Timothy Exton - Business Representative
Dwayne Kee - Business Representative
Anthony V. Peto - Organizer


Carpenters Local No.95
3615 Chester Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-391-2828 • Fax 216-391-1029
Donald Galea - President
Luke J. Wiskes - Business Representative
Michael Shantery - Business representative

 

Carpenters Local No.212
3615 Chester Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-391-2828 • Fax 216-391-1029
Frank Keeling - President
Robert J. Perko - Financial Secretary

 

Cemenet Masons Local No. 404
1417 East 25th Street, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-771-3929 • Fax 216-771-1572
Russell Maglionico - Business Manager
Charles Wanat - President, Business Representative
Dan Missig - Vice President, Organizer

 

Electrical Workers Local No. 38
1590 E. 23rd Street, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-621-3090 • Fax 216-696-0660 • Toll Free 800-831-3090
Local38@ibew38.org • (website) www.ibew38.org
Dennis Meaney- Business Manager/F.S.
Walter O'Malley - President
James Embrescia - Business Representative

Mike Muzic - Business Representative
Frank Perri - Business Representative
Ed Tuma - Business Representative
Dan Gallagher- Membership Development Representative
Ronald Higgins - Membership Development Representative

 

Electrical Workers Local No. 39
4483 Broadview Rd, Parma, OH  44109
216-741-1625 • Fax 216-741-1610
Carldell Moore - Business Manager
Brian S. Dean -President

Carolyn R. Bruening - Recording Secretary

Ronald B. Carson - Business Representative

Electrical Workers Local No. 673
(Ashtabula, Lake & Geauga counties)
8356 Munson Road, Mentor, Ohio 44060
440-255-3414 • Fax 440-255-9864
Dan Lastoria- Business Manager - dlastoria673@ameritech.net

Jim Braunlich - Business Representative - jbraunlich673@ameritech.net

 

Elevator Constructors Local No. 17
3250 Euclid avenue Cleveland, Ohio 44115
216-431-8088 • Fax 216-431-6610
Tim Moennich - Business Representative

 

Engineers (Operating) Local No. 18 Headquarters
3515 Prospect Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44115
216-432-3138 • Fax 216-432-0370
Patrick L. Sink - Business Manager
Rick Dalton, President
Premo P. Panzarello - Director of Organizing

 

Engineers (Operating) Local No. 18 District 1
3515 Prospect Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44115
216-432-3131 • Fax 216-432-3135
Don Taggart - District Representative
Jack Klopman II - Business Representative
Tom Perevosnik - Business Representative
Ron Krohn - Business Representative

David Russell, - Business Representative

Michael Bertolone , Organizer

 

Engineers (Stationary) Local No.18S
3515 Prospect Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44115
216-432-2668 • Fax 216-432-0796
Scott B. Peters - District Representative
James M. Kumse - Business Representative

 

Glaziers Local No. 181 (D.C. 6)
8257 Dow Circle, Strongsville, Ohio 44136
440-239-4575 ext. 17 • Fax 440-234-6527

Jim Sherwood - Business Representative

 

Interior Systems Carpenters Local No.509
3615 Chester Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-391-2828 • Fax 216-391-1029
Paul Tepfenhart - President
Frank Bucci, Jr. - Business Representative

 

Iron Workers Local No. 17
1544 East 23rd Street, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-771-5558 • Fax 216-771-8242
TimothyMcCarthy - Business Manager, Financial Secretary, Treasurer
William Meaden- President

Dan Beckett, Business Representative (East)
Jim Cusick- Business Representative (West)
Rich Jordan - Business Representative (Akron

 

Laborers, Ashtabula County, Local No. 245
2220 Center Street, W, P.O. Box 548, North Kingsville, Ohio 44068
440-992-2013 • Fax 440-998-4489
Randall D. Bates - Business Manager • local245laborers@hotmail.com

 

Laborers, Building Local No. 310
3250 Euclid Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44115
216-88-5901 • Fax 216-881-5928
Terence P. Joyce - Business Manager
Mike Kearney - Secretary-Treasurer
Matthew Lechner - President
John O. Horton, Jr. - Field Representative
Kevin Clegg - Field Representative
Mark Rosborough - Field Representative
Tom Byrne- Field Represenative

 

Laborers, Highway & Heavy Construction Local No.860
3334 Prospect Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44115
216-432-1022 • Fax 216-432-1025
Anthony D. Liberatore, Jr. - Business Manager, Financial Secretary
Mark Olivio - Field Representative
David Pasqualone - Business Representative
Leonard Rizzo - Field Representative
Mallory Jackson - Field Representative

 

Mill, Cabinet & Display Carpenters Local No.1542
3615 Chester Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-391-2828 • Fax 216-391-1029
Robert Macko - Business Represenative, Organizer

 

Millwrights / Pile Drivers Carpenters Local No.1871
3615 Chester Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-391-2828 • Fax 216-391-1029
Richard J. Gecewich - Business Manager

Donald T. Crane - President
John Bejcek - Business Representative, Organizer

 

Municipal Foremen and Laborers Local No.1099
3250 Euclid Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44115
216-431-2707 • Fax 216-431-2706
Paul M. Wells - Business Manager
Patricia King - Secretary-Treasurer

 

Ohio Administrative District Council of Bricklayers
5171 Hudson Drive, Hudson, Ohio 44236
330-463-5419 • 330-463-5519 • Fax 330-463-5542
Kenneth Kudela - Director

 

Painters and Allied Trades District Council 6
8257 Dow Circle, Strongsville, Ohio 44136
440-239-4575 • Fax 440-234-6527
James Watroba - Business Representative
Jim Sherwood - Business Representative
Greg Golembiewski - Business Representative

Lou Ferrante - Business Representative

 

Pipefitters Local No.120
6305 Halle Drive, Valley View, Ohio 44125-4680
216-447-3408 • Fax 216-524-2385

Don Ols - President

Dan Brown  - Business Representative
Tom Jubeck - Business Representative

Neal Ginley - Business Representative
Neil Giering - Business Representative
Dave Inman - Business Representative
Ashtabula Office 440-964-7581
Dave Brown - Training Director 216-524-8334

 

Plasterers Local No.80
1651 East 24th Street, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-771-5399 • Fax 216-771-5391
Gary Sefcik- Business Manager, Financial Secretary

 

Plumbers Local No.55
980 Keynote Circle, Independence, Ohio 44131
216-459-0099 • Fax 216-459-0085
Matt Donovan - Business Representative
Shawn Gray- Business Representative
William P. Armstrong - Business Representative

 

Roofers and Water Proofers Local No.44
1651 East 24th Street, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-781-4844 • Fax 216-781-7663
Mike Vasey - Business Manager, Financial Secretary
Chuck Lavelle, Business Representative

 

Sheet Metal Workers Local No.33
12515 Corporate Drive, Parma, Ohio 44130
216-267-1645 • Fax 216-267-1110
Reggie Hohenberger - Business Manager, President
Tom Wiant, Secretary-Treasurer
Michael Coleman - Business Representative
Todd Alishusky - Business Representative
Tim Miller - Business Representative
Dave Coleman - Organizer

 

Sign, Display and Allied trades Local No.639 (D.C. 6)
8257 Dow Circle, Strongsville, Ohio 44136
440-239-4575 • Fax 440-234-6527
Tony Watroba - Business Representative (ext. 15)

 

Teamsters Local No.407
(Truck Drivers, Chauffers, Warehousemen,
House of America, Movers, Riggers and Erectors)

3320 Superior Ave, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-688-0833 • Fax 216-361-9568
Frank Burdell - President, Business Representative
Nick Haschka - Vice President, Business Representative
Michael Hienton - Rec. Secretary
Dennis Roberts - Trustee, Business Representative
J. K. Tanski - Trustee, Business Representative
Jeff Theodus - Trustee
J.D. Smith - Business Representative
Jess W. Woody - Business Representative
Kevin J. Patton - Business Representative

 

Teamsters Local No.436
6051 Carey Drive, Valley View, Ohio 44125
216-328-1833 • Fax 216-328-1513
Gary M. Ticoni - Business Manager
Chris Pavone - Vice President, Business Representative
Jack Fortesque - Secretary Treasurer, Business Representative
Mary L. Zart - Rec. Secretary
John G. Golish - Trustee, Business Representative
Dennis Kashi - Trustee
Kevin Wyler - Trustee

 

Theatrical Stage Employees Local No.27
1422 Euclid Ave , Cleveland, Ohio 44115
216-621-9537 • Fax 216-621-3518
Dave Vacca - Business Manager

Joe Short - President
Michael X. Lehane - Secretary-Treasurer

 

Tile Layers Local No.36
6200 Rockside Rd. N., Independence, OH 44131
216-447-9965 • Fax 216-447-9971
Daniel L. Zavagno - Business Manager
Jeremy Slivka - President

Steve Muszynec - Vice President

James Joyce - Financial Secretary

Jeff Bonin - Recording Secretary